Skip to content
+15133517777
chds@chdsonline.org
+15133517794
2222 Losantiville Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45237
Cincinnati Hebrew Day School
Preserving our Past...Protecting and Building our Future.
HOME
ABOUT
Our Mission
Our Faculty
FOR PARENTS
Handbook and Forms
Calendar
EdChoice
Quick Links
Boonli Online Lunch Ordering
Alma Student Gradebook
FACTS Tuition Portal
NEWSLETTERS
VIDEOS
CAMPAIGNS
CHDS Dinner 2024
CHDS Dinner 2024
CHDS Dinner 2023
Crowdfunding
Eizer
Winter Campaign
Winter Campaign
The Web Event Order Form
WAYS TO HELP
SGO Info
CYJL
Kroger Rewards
Search for:
DONATE
Search for:
HOME
ABOUT
Our Mission
Our Faculty
FOR PARENTS
Handbook and Forms
Calendar
EdChoice
Quick Links
Boonli Online Lunch Ordering
Alma Student Gradebook
FACTS Tuition Portal
NEWSLETTERS
VIDEOS
CAMPAIGNS
CHDS Dinner 2024
CHDS Dinner 2024
CHDS Dinner 2023
Crowdfunding
Eizer
Winter Campaign
Winter Campaign
The Web Event Order Form
WAYS TO HELP
SGO Info
CYJL
Kroger Rewards
Home
Our Faculty
Educational Administration
Rabbi Yitzchok Goldstein
Principal
Rabbi Tuvya Peromsik
Assistant Principal
Mrs. Rivka Laghaie
Assistant Principal (Girls) and 8th Grade Morah
Rabbi Chaim Tropp
Assistant Principal (MSB) And 8th Grade Rebbe
Mrs. Frumie Avtzon
Early Childhood Director
Mrs. Amanda Pransky
Coordinator of Student Services
Office and Support Staff
Mrs. Miriam Goldstein
Office Manager
Mrs. Judi Hughes
School Psychologist
Mrs. Poey Konigsberg
Administrative Assistant to Principal
Mr. Terry Lambert
Facilities Manager
Mr. Lachlan MacUisdean
IT Support Specialist
Mrs. Chaya Marchuck
Amberley Building Secretary
Mrs. Leah Newmark
Director of Business Office
Rabbi Aharon Rochkind
Coordinator of Operations
Mrs. Shirley Snitzer
Accountant
Miss Bina Goldberg
EC Administrative Assistant
Early Childhood Division Teachers
Mrs. Anna Panchelyuga
Toddler Class 1
Mrs. Aviva Elzufon
Toddler Class 2
Mrs. Shaindel Roland
Nursery Class 1
Mrs. Chaya Spetner
Nursery Class 2
Mrs. Kayla Berger
Pre-K Class 1 Judaics
Mrs. Ita Green
Pre-K Class 2 Judaics
Mrs. Emunah Zarum
Pre-K 1 General studies
Mrs. Barbara Balk
Pre-K 2 General Studies
Mrs. Tamar Gans
Kindergarten 1 Judaics
Mrs. Chaya Frager
Kindergarten 2 Judaics
Mrs. Melanie Zadikoff
Kindergarten 2 General Studies
Mrs. Kelly Berger
Kindergarten 2 General Studies
Elementary Division
Mrs. Shanny Katzman
1st Grade Morah
Rabbi Benzion Brand
1st and 5th Grade Rebbe
Ms. Misty Wolf
1st Grade General Studies
Rabbi Yair Kugel
2nd Grade Rebbe
Mrs. Joyce Siegel
2nd Grade Boys General Studies
Mrs Chani Freedman
2nd Grade Girls Morah
Mrs. Gitty Crystal
3rd Grade Morah and 2nd Grade Girls General Studies
Rabbi Shalom Zehnwirth
3rd Grade Rebbe
Ms. Beth Ruthenberg
3rd Grade General Studies
Rabbi Yehuda Green
4th Grade Rebbe
Mrs. Nicola Steely
4th Grade General Studies
Miss Faiga Raubvogel
5th Grade Morah
Mrs. Yehudis Polsky
5th Grade Girls General Studies
Ms. Brenda Drexler
5th Grade Boys General Studies
Middle School Division
Rabbi Yehuda Leib Pfeffer
6th Grade Rebbe
Mrs. Ayala Weinrib
6th Grade Morah
Rabbi Yakov Apter
7th Grade Rebbe
Mrs. Dena Weinschneider
7th Grade Morah
Mrs. Esty levy
8th Grade Judaics/ MSG Historiah
Mrs. Chana Rivka Black
MS Math
Mr. David Kalfas
MS Math
Rabbi Adi Roland
MS Math
Mrs. Liora Charron
MSG Science
Mrs. Lisa Heydorn
6th Grade Language Arts and Social Studies
Mr. Benjamin Kleier
7th and 8th Language Arts
Learning Center
Mrs. Sarah Fishman
Judaic Support Teacher
Mrs. Ahuva Holzer
Judaic Support Teacher
Mrs. Judy Pransky
Literacy Support Teacher
Mrs. Esther Rochkind
Judaic Support Teacher
Rabbi Adi Roland
Judaic Support Teacher
Mrs. Chaya Gittle Spetner
Math Support Teacher
Specials
Coach Kameron Moore
Boys Gym Teacher
Mrs. Teri Hiudt
Art Teacher
Mrs. Rochel Morrison
Elementary Girls Gym Teacher
Mrs. Shifra Motzen
Middle School Girls Gym Teacher
Scroll to top